Programme


Please note; visitors are welcome, but a £5 GUEST FEE is requested for all workshops, demonstrations and Life Group.  Visitors are also welcome to join the outside painting free of charge.

(Don't forget to 'refresh' your internet page to get the latest information)

 

New   Programme    2023 - 2024

November      7th   Pro. Demo, W/S   - Sharon Hurst - Watercolour  (2 - 4.30 pm)

                       14th  Member Workshop - Yvonne Bromley - Pastel  (2 - 4.30 pm)

                       18th and 19th  Annual Exhibition  with WI (set up Friday 17th)

                        28th   Life Group   (2 - 4 pm)

December       12th   Christmas Party    (evening )

2024

January             9th   Member Workshop - John Davis  (2 - 4.30)

                         16th  Life Group  (2 - 4pm)

                         23rd   Prof W/S - Barbara Whitbourn - Abstract Acry  (2 - 4.30)

                                    Barbara Whitbourn (surreyopenstudios.org.uk)

                          30th  Life Group  (2 - 4pm)

February            6th  Members W/S   - Steve Driver - Buildings  (2 - 4.30pm)

                          13th  Life Group    (2 - 4pm)

                          20th  Prof  W/S  - Anne Chadwick - Pastel portrait  (2 - 4.30)

                                     http://annechadwickfineart.co.uk/

                          27th   Life Group  (2- 4pm)

March                 5th   Prof Evening Demo - Roger Dellar - Reflections in oil

                                        www.rogerdellar.com

                           12th   Life Group  (2 - 4pm)

                            19th  Member Workshop - Martin Gebbett  (2 - 4.30)

                            26th    AGM  plus talk and tea  (2 - 4pm)

April                     2nd    No Meeting

                              9th  Life Group   (2 - 4pm)

                             16th  Member W/S  - John Robinson - landscape in w/c (2 -4.30)

                             23rd  Life Group   (2 - 4pm)

                             30th  Silver Cup Awards Evening  (7 - 9.30pm)

May                        7th  Professional Evening Demo  TBC  (7.30 - 9.30pm)

                               14th Member Workshop - Barbara Wood  (2 - 4.30)

Outdoor Painting 2024

If you would like to be kept up to date about the summer outdoor painting via our WhatsAp group follow this link,

May             21  Warnford Pk  SO32 3LE  (donation)  CP  WC

June               4  Holly Hill,  SO31 7BH  Woodford Pk, 123 Barnes Ln,  CP WC

                     18  Chawton House, Alton  GU34 1SJ  CP  WC

July                 2  Titchfield Abbey,  PO16 5RA. Mill Ln next garden centre  CP  WC

                      18  Prinstead Village  PO10 8SH  THornham Ln. WC(coffee shop) RP

                      30   Slipper Mill,   PO10 8XD  Ems  Pub WC  RP

August            13  Stansted Park,  PO9 6DX   Garden Centre  cafe  WC  CP

                        27  Buriton  village,  GU31 5RX   Pub,  WCs, RP

September      10 Boxgrove Priory,  PO18 0ED  Church Lane,  CP, WC

                         17 Physic Gardens,  GU32 3JJ,  Petersfield High St.,  CP,  WC