header-golf

HOME ABOUT US PROGRAMME  NEWS COMMITTEE GALLERY CONTACT
           

        News

             2019/20 PROGRAMME
  
         
2020

        
                 10th March - afternoon - Bob Payne workshop                      evening -  Lynne Davies demonstration


      25th February   afternoon  -   Diane Colwell   workshop        -    evening  -   Roger Dellar  -   demonstration  'Dance Scene'


                     11th February  -     afternoon  Gill Dollery  a cottage garden                                  evening   Barry Lester
                                                                                                                                                 demo/workshop on Drawing

   
            28th January -     afternoon, Gillian Merrett  workshop - painting trees                 evening - Sharon Hurst demonstrated
                                                                                                                                                     a Winter Landscape


        
     14th January  Sue Colyer demonstrated loose watercolour then led a workshop for the nearly 50 members who came.

       
 2019
                      
                                    Our Christmas Party on Tuesday 10th December  See more pictures HERE

     
         12th November  Martin Gebbett      and        Jenny Whalley demonstration                  26th November (afternoon)
            
portrait workshop                              mixed media portrait                          Judit Matthews demonstration
                                                                                                                                                animals in pen and watercolour


    
       22nd October          Workshop by John Davis                      and                        Portrait Demonstration by Debbie Hinks


                             
               8th October           Group Still Life Workshop           and     Elizabeth Baldin Ink and Watercolour Demonstration

            
           
 2019  Summer Outside Painting Days



                                                                   20th August           Chichester Marina


                                                                            13th August Bosham


                                            23rd July   Butser Ancient Farm                                                  6th August Bishops Waltham


          9th July - Lavender near Selbourne                                                    16th July Prinsted


                            4th June  Petersfield Physics Garden                     2nd July - Langstone   (Bob P painting)


        30th April, Titchfield Abbey                          7th May, Emsworth Marina                             14th May, Brockhurst Fort
                                                         

                                                        2019 Silver Cup Awards Evening  -  9th April  
                                                                see  winners and photos HERE
    
                                                  

 

                                                                         BACK TO TOP       

 

exh-2 


Copyright Emsworth Online © 2019